LEGAL NOTICE

Disclaimer

1. Presentation of the site.

According to the 6 article of the law 2004-575 of the 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ The identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : Mr. David GUEUNOUN - SAS 84843100300013 - 112 AV DE PARIS 94300 VINCENNES
Creator : Thibault Brillet (Moon Moon)
responsible publication : Mr. David GUEUNOUN - hello@lesmiraculous.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Thibault Brillet (Moon Moon) - thibault@moon-moon.fr
Hosting provider : Shopify - 150 rue Elgin Suite 800 Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4 Canada
Credits:
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Model of legal notices

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

Use of the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Mr. David GUEUNOUN, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ is updated regularly by Mr. David GUEUNOUN. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of services provided.

the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ aims to provide information on all the company's activities.

Mr. David GUEUNOUN strives to provide on the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an updated latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Mr. David GUEUNOUN is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: M. David GUEUNOUN.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Mr. David GUEUNOUN cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site https://www.lesmiraculous.com/, and resulting either from the use of a equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Mr. David GUEUNOUN cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Mr. David GUEUNOUN reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Mr. David GUEUNOUN also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/, may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/, The user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event, Mr. David GUEUNOUN only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the site user https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Mr. David GUEUNOUN and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis the site user https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

the site https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Mr. David GUEUNOUN. However, Mr. David GUEUNOUN does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited and will not therefore assume any responsibility for this fact.

The site navigation https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button and then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use the personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three vertical dots). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to site usage https://www.lesmiraculeux.com/ is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law 78-17 of the 6 January 1978, in particular modified by the law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which permits, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).